2014 New York State Association
of
Clerks of County Legislative Boards

 

Click here to download the PDF of the Directory.

As of March 6, 2015
New York State Association
of Clerks of County Legislative Boards

 

Albany County Legislature Tel: 518-447-7168
Paul T. Devane, Clerk Fax: 518-447-5683
Elizabeth Knapp, 1st Deputy
112 State Street, Room 710
Albany, NY 12207
E-mail: eknapp@albanycounty.com

Allegany County Board of Legislators
Brenda Rigby Riehle, Clerk Tel: 585-268-9222
Sarah M. Decker, Deputy/Journal Clerk
County Office Bldg, 7 Court St. Fax: 585-268-9446
Belmont, NY 14813
Email: rigbyba@alleganyco.com

Broome County Legislature Tel: 607-778-2130
Aaron M. Martin, Clerk Fax: 607-778-8869
Co. Office Bldg. PO Box 1766
Binghamton, NY 13902
E-mail: AMMartin@co.broome.ny.us

Cattaraugus County Legislature Tel: 716-938-2577
John R. Searles, Clerk/Administrator Fax: 716-938-2760
Lori A. Pangborn, Deputy Clerk
303 Court Street
Little Valley, NY 14755
E-mail: JRSearles@cattco.org
E-mail: LAPangborn@cattco.org

Cayuga County Legislature Tel: 315-253-1498
Sheila Smith, Clerk Fax:315-253-1586
Amanda Morgan, Deputy
160 Genesee St., 6th Floor
Auburn, NY 13021
E-mail: ssmith@cayugacounty.us
E-mail: amorgan@cayugacounty.us

Chautauqua County Legislature Tel: 716-753-4541
Katherine Tampio, Clerk Fax: 716-753-4539
Gerace Office Bldg., 3 N. Erie St. Mayville, NY 14757-1007
E-mail: TampioK@co.chautauqua.ny.us

Chemung County Legislature Tel: 607-737-2850
Linda D. Palmer, Clerk Fax: 607-737-2851
John H. Hazlett Bldg., 203 Lake St. Elmira, NY 14902-0588
E-mail: lpalmer@co.chemung.ny.us

Chenango County Bd. Of Supervisors Tel: 607-337-1430
R.C. Woodford, Clerk Fax: 607-337-1435
County Office Bldg., 5 Court St. Norwich, NY 13815
E-mail: RCWoodford@co.chenango.ny.us

Clinton County Board of Legislators Tel: 518-565-4600
Michael E. Zurlo, Clerk Fax: 518-565-4616
County Govt. Center, 137 Margaret St. Plattsburgh, NY 12901
E-mail: zurlom@co.clinton.ny.us

Columbia County Brd. of Supervisors Tel: 518-828-1527
Gail A. DiCosmo, Clerk Fax: 518-822-0684
401 State Street
Hudson, NY 12534
E-mail: gail.dicosmo@columbiacountyny.com

Cortland County Legislature Tel: 607-753-5048
Jeremy Boylan, Clerk Fax: 607-756-3492
County Office Bldg.
60 Central Avenue
Cortland, NY 13045
E-mail: jboylan@cortland-co.org

Delaware County Brd. of Supervisors Tel: 607-832-5110
Christa M. Schafer, Clerk Fax: 607-832-5111
County Office Bldg., 111 Main St. Delhi, NY 13753
E-mail: christa.schafer@co.delaware.ny.us

Dutchess County Legislature Tel: 845-486-2100
Carolyn Morris, Clerk Fax: 845-486-2113
County Office Bldg., 22 Market St. Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
E-mail: cmorris@dutchessny.gov

Herkimer County Legislature Tel: 315-867-1112
Carole LaLonde, Clerk Fax: 315-867-1109
109 Mary St., Suite 1310
Herkimer, NY 13350
E-mail: clalonde@herkimercounty.org

Erie County Legislature Tel: 716-858-8843
Karen McCarthy, Clerk Fax: 716-858-8895
92 Franklin St., 4th Floor
Buffalo, NY 14202
E-mail: Karen.McCarthy@erie.gov

Jefferson County Brd. of Legislators Tel: 315-785-3075
Robert Hagemann, Clerk/Administrator Fax: 315-785-5070
175 Arsenal Street
Watertown, NY 13601
E-mail: roberth@co.jefferson.ny.us

Essex County Board of Supervisors Tel: 518-873-3350
Judy Garrison, Clerk Fax: 518-873-3356
7551 Court St., PO Box 217
Elizabethtown, NY 12932
E-mail: judyg@co.essex.ny.us

Lewis County Legislative Board Tel: 315-376-5355
Teresa L. Clark, Clerk Fax: 315-376-5445
Courthouse, 7660 State Street
Lowville, NY 13367
E-mail: t.clark@lewiscountyny.org

Franklin County Legislature Tel: 518-481-1640
Gloria J. Valone, Clerk Fax: 518-481-1639
Courthouse, 355 W. Main Street
Malone, NY 12953
E-mail: gvalone@co.franklin.ny.us

Livingston County Brd. of Supervisors Tel: 585-243-7030
Michele R. Rees, Clerk Fax: 585-243-7045
Government Center, 6 Court St. Geneseo, NY 14454
E-mail: mrees@co.livingston.ny.us

Fulton County Board of Supervisors Tel: 518-736-5540
Jon R. Stead, Adm. Officer/Clerk Fax: 518-762-0224
Vicki Lansburg, Deputy
223 West Main Street
Johnstown, NY 12095
E-mail: fultbos@co.fulton.ny.us
E-mail: vlansburg@co.fulton.ny.us

Genesee County Legislature Tel: 585-344-2550 X2202
Sarah Kingdon, Clerk Fax: 585-344-8582
Old Court House, 7 Main Street
Batavia, NY 14020
E-mail: skingdon@co.genesee.ny.us

Greene County Legislature Tel: 518-719-3270
Tammy L. Sciavillo, Acting Clerk Fax: 518-719-3793
411 Main St., 4th Floor, Suite 408
Catskill, NY 12414
E-mail: tsciavillo@discovergreene.com

Hamilton County Brd. of Supervisors Tel: 518-548-6651
Laura Abrams, Clerk Fax: 518-548-7608
County Office Bldg., PO Box 205
Lake Pleasant, NY 12108
E-mail: ClerkofBoard@HamiltonCountyNY.gov

Madison County Brd. of Supervisors Tel: 315-366-2201
Cindy Urtz, Clerk Fax: 315-366-2502
County Office Bldg., PO Box 635
Wampsville, NY 13163
E-mail: cindy.urtz@madisoncounty.ny.gov

Monroe County Legislature Tel: 585-753-1914
Jamie Slocum, Clerk Fax: 585-753-1932
407 County Office Bldg., 39 West Main St. Rochester, NY 14614
Email: JamieSlocum@monroecounty.gov

Montgomery County Brd. of Legislators
Cheryl Reese, Clerk Tel: 518-853-8338
64 Broadway, PO Box 1500 Fax: 518-853-5091
Fonda, NY 12068-1500
E-mail: creese@co.montgomery.ny.us

Nassau County Legislature Tel: 516-571-4010
William Muller Fax: 516-571-4217
1550 Franklin Avenue
Mineola, NY 11501
E-mail: wmuller@nassaucountyny.gov

Niagara County Legislature Tel: 716-439-7177
Mary Jo Tamburlin, Clerk Fax: 716-439-7124
175 Hawley St., Courthouse
Lockport, NY 14094-2740
E-mail: Maryjo.Tamburlin@niagaracounty.com

Oneida County Legislature Tel: 315-798-5404
Mike Billard, Clerk Fax: 315-798-5924
County Office Bldg., 800 Park Ave. Utica, NY 13501
E-mail: mbillard@ocgov.net

Rensselaer County Legislature Tel: 518-270-2880
Jenet N. Marra, Clerk Fax: 518-270-2983
Ned Pattison Gov/t. Center 1600 7th
Troy, NY 12180
E-mail: JMarra@rensco.com

Onondaga County Legislature Tel: 315-435-2070
Deborah L. Maturo, Clerk Fax: 315-435-8434
401 Montgomery St., 407 Court House
Syracuse, NY 13202
E-mail: debbiematuro@ongov.net

Rockland County Legislature Tel: 845-638-5100
Lawrence O. Toole, Clerk Fax: 845-638-5675
11 New Hempstead Rd. New City, NY 10956
E-mail: TooleL@co.rockland.ny.us

Ontario County Brd. of Supervisors Tel: 585-396-4447
Karen R. DeMay, Clerk Fax: 585-396-8818
Kristin A. Haremza, Deputy Clerk
Municipal Bldg., 20 Ontario St. Canandaigua, NY 14424
E-mail: karen.demay@co.ontario.ny.us

Orange County Legislature Tel: 845-291-4800
Jean M. Ramppen, Clerk Fax: 845-291-4809
Kelly A. Bradley, Deputy Clerk
15 Matthews Street. Goshen, NY 10924
E-mail: jfitch@co.orange.ny.us

Orleans County Legislature Tel: 585-589-7053
Nadine Hanlon, Clerk Fax: 585-589-1618
Onnalee C. O’Connor, Deputy Clerk
3 South Main Street, Suite 2
Albion, NY 14411-1495
E-mail: Nadine.Hanlon@orleansny.com
Email: Onnalee.Oconnor@orleansny.com

Oswego County Legislature Tel: 315-349-8230
Wendy Falls, Clerk Fax: 315-349-8237
Betsy Sherman-Saunders, Deputy
46 East Bridge Street
Oswego, NY 13126
E-mail: wfalls@oswegocounty.com
E-mail: bsaunders@oswegocounty.com

Otsego County Brd. of Representatives Tel: 607-547-4202
Carol McGovern, Clerk Fax: 607-547-4260
County Office Bldg., 197 Main St. Cooperstown, NY 13326-1129
E-mail: mcgovernc@otsegocounty.com

Putnam County Legislature Tel: 914-225-3641
M. Chris Marrone, Clerk Fax: 914-225-0715
40 Gleneida Ave. Carmel, NY 10512
E-mail: putcoleg@putnamcounty.com

St. Lawrence Board of Legislators Tel: 315-379-2276
Karen St. Hilaire, Clerk/Adminis. Fax: 315-379-2463
Kelly Pearson, Deputy Clerk
Laurie Demers, Secretary to the Board
Courthouse, 48 Court Street
Canton, NY 13617-1194
E-mail: ksth@stlawco.org
E-mail: kpearson@stlawco.org
E-mail: ldemers@stlawco.org

Saratoga County Board of Supervisors Tel: 518-885-2240
Pamela Hargrave, Clerk Fax: 518-884-4771
Christine Sansom, Deputy
40 McMaster St.
Ballston Spa, NY 12020
E-mail: phargrave@saratogacountyny.gov

Schenectady County Legislature Tel: 518-388-4280
Geoffrey Hall, Clerk Fax: 518-388-4591
COB, 6th Floor
620 State Street
Schenectady, NY 12305
Email geoffrey.hall@schenectadycounty.com
Schoharie Co. Board of Supervisors Tel: 518-295-8421
Sheryl Largeteau, Clerk Fax: 518-295-8482
Charity Bender, Deputy Clerk Tracey Sommers, Deputy Clerk PO Box 429
Schoharie, NY 12157
E-mail: slargeteau@co.schoharie.ny.us

Schuyler County Legislature Tel: 607-535-8100
Stacy Husted, Clerk/Auditor
Jamee L. Mack, Deputy Clerk
105 Ninth St., Unit 6
Watkins Glen, NY 14891
E-mail: shusted@co.schuyler.ny.us
E-mail: jmack@co.schuyler.ny.us

Seneca County Board of Supervisors Tel: 315-539-1700
Margaret E. Li, Clerk Fax: 315-539-0207
1 DiPronio Drive
Waterloo, NY 13165
E-mail: mli@co.seneca.ny.us

Steuben County Legislature Tel: 607-664-2243
Brenda Mori, Clerk Fax: 607-664-2282
Amanda Chapman, Deputy Clerk
3 East Pulteney Square
Bath, NY 14810
E-mail: brenda@co.steuben.ny.us
Email: amandac@co.steuben.ny.us

Suffolk County Legislature Tel: 631-853-4074
Tim Laube, Clerk Fax: 631-853-4899
725 Veterans Memorial Highway
Smithtown, NY 11787-4311
E-mail: tim.laube@co.suffolk.ny.us

Sullivan County Legislature Tel: 845-807-0435
Ann Marie Martin, Clerk Fax: 845-807-0447
County Government Center
100 North Street, PO Box 5012
Monticello, NY 12701-5192
E-mail: Annmarie.Martin@Co.Sullivan.ny.us

Tioga County Legislature Tel: 607-687-8240
Maureen L. Dougherty, Clerk Fax: 607-687-8232
County Office Bldg., 56 Main St. Owego, NY 13827
E-mail: doughertym@co.tioga.ny.us

Tompkins County Legislature Tel: 607-274-5434
Catherine Covert, Clerk Fax: 607-274-5430
Governor Daniel D. Tompkins Building
121 East Court St., 2nd Floor
Ithaca, NY 14850
E-mail: ccovert@tompkins-co.org

Ulster County Legislature Tel: 845-340-3696
Victoria A. Fabella, Clerk Fax: 845-340-3651
Krista J. Barringer, Deputy Clerk Fawn A. Tantillo, Deputy Clerk County Office Bldg.
244 Fair Street, PO Box 1800
Kingston, NY 12402
E-mail: vfab@co.ulster.ny.us

Warren County Board of Supervisors Tel: 518-761-6563
Joan Sady, Clerk Fax: 518-761-7652
Amanda Allen, Deputy Clerk
1340 State Route 9
Lake George, NY 12845
E-mail: sadyj@warrencountyny.gov

Washington County Board of Supervisors
Debra R. Prehoda, Clerk Tel: 518-746-2210
383 Broadway Fax: 518-746-2219
Fort Edward, NY 12828
E-mail: Dprehoda@co.washington.ny.us

Wayne County Board of Supervisors Tel: 315-946-5403
Sandra J. Sloane, Clerk Fax: 315-946-5407
26 Church St. Lyons, NY 14489
E-mail: SSloane@co.wayne.ny.us

Westchester County Brd. of Legislature Tel:914-995-2823. Tina Seckerson, Clerk
Fax:914-995-3884
800 Michaelian Office Building
White Plains, NY 10601
E-mail: tws1@westchestergov.com

Wyoming County Brd. of Supervisors Tel: 585-786-8800
Cheryl Ketchum, Clerk Fax: 585-786-8802
Government Center
143 N. Main St. Warsaw, NY 14569
E-mail: cketchum@wyomingco.net

Yates County Legislature Tel: 315-536-5150
Connie C. Hayes, Clerk Fax: 315-536-5166
County Building, 417 Liberty St., Penn Yan, NY 14527
E-mail: chayes@yatescounty.org