Home Directory News Members

New York State County Clerk Directory

 

 

Albany
Bruce A. Hidley
Court House, Rm. 128; 16 Eagle St.
Albany 12207-1077
Phone: 518 487-5101
Fax: 518 487-5099

Niagara

Wayne F. Jagow
175 Hawley Street, P. O. Box 461
Lockport 14094
Phone: 716 439-7022

Fax: 716-439-7035

Allegany
Robert L. Christman
Courthouse

7 Court Street
Belmont 14813
Phone: 585-268-9270

Fax: 585-268-9659

Oneida

Sandra J. DePerno
800 Park Avenue
Utica 13501
Phone: 315 798-5776

Fax: 315-798-6440

Broome
Richard R. Blythe
44 Hawley Street, P.O. Box 2062
Binghamton 13902
Phone: 607-778-2272

Fax: 607-778-2243

Onondaga

Onondaga
Sandra Schepp
Court House, 401 Montgomery Street
Syracuse 13202
Phone: 315 435-2227
Fax: 435-3455

Bronx
Luiz M. Diaz
851 Grand Concourse
Bronx 10451
Phone: 718-590-3648

Fax: 718-590-8122

Ontario

Matthew J. Hoose
20 Ontario Street
Canandaigua 14424
Phone: 585-396-4200

Fax: 585-393-2951

Cattaraugus
James Griffith
303 Court Street, County Center
Little Valley 14755
Phone: 716-938-9111 x2293

Fax: 716-938-6009

Orange
Ann G. Rabbitt
255 Main Street
Goshen 10924
Phone: 845 291-2690
Fax: 291-2691

Cayuga
Susan Dwyer
County Office Bldg, 160 Genesee St.
Auburn 13021
Phone: 315-253-1271

Fax: 315-253-1653

Orleans

Karen Lake-Maynard
Court House Sq., 3 South Main Street
Albion 14411
Phone: 585-589-5334

Fax: 585-589-0181

Chautauqua
Larry Barmore
County Court House, P.O. Box170
Mayville 14757
Phone: 716 753-4331
Fax: 716 753-4293

Oswego

Michael C. Backus
46 East Bridge Street
Oswego 13126
Phone: 315 349-8621
Fax: 315 349-8383

Chemung
Catherine K. Hughes
210 Lake Street, P.O. Box 588
Elmira 14902
Phone: 607-737-2920

Fax: 607-737-2897

Otsego

Kathy Sinnott Gardner
197 Main Street, P.O. Box 710
Cooperstown 13326
Phone: 607-547-4276

Fax: 607-547-7544

Chenango
Mary C. Weidman
County Office Bldg, 5 Court Street
Norwich 13815
Phone: 607-337-1450

Fax: 607-337-1455

Putnam

Dennis J. Sant
40 Gleneida Avenue
Carmel 10512
Phone: 845-808-1142 x49301

Fax: 845-228-0231

Clinton
John H. Zurlo
137 Margaret Street
Plattsburgh 12901
Phone: 518-565-4700

Fax: 518-565-4718

Queens

Audrey I. Pheffer
88-11 Sutphin Blvd.
Jamaica 11435
Phone: 718-298-0601

Fax: 718-520-4731

Columbia
Holly Tanner
560 Warren Street
Hudson 12534
Phone: 518-828-3339

Fax: 518-828-5299

Rensselaer

Frank Merola
105 Third Street
Troy 12180
Phone: 518-270-4080

Fax: 518-271-7998

Cortland
Elizabeth Larkin
46 Greenbush Street, Suite 101
Cortland 13045-3702
Phone: 607-753-5021

Fax: 607-753-5378

Richmond

Stephen J. Fiala
130 Stuyvesant Place
Staten Island 10301
Phone: 718-675-8910

Fax: 718-390-5269

Delaware
Sharon O'Dell
P. O. Box 426
Delhi 13753
Phone: 607-746-2123

Fax: 607-746-6924

Rockland

Paul Piperato
1 South Main Street, Suite 100
New City 10956
Phone: 845 638-5221

Fax: 845-638-5647

Dutchess
Bradford Kendall
County Office Bldg, 22 Market Street
Poughkeepsie 12601
Phone: 845-486-2132

Fax: 845-486-2138

St. Lawrence

Mary Lou Rupp
48 Court Street
Canton 13617
Phone: 315-379-2237
Fax: 315-379-2302

Erie
Christopher L. Jacobs
25 Delaware Avenue
Buffalo 14202
Phone: 716-858-8865

Fax: 716-858-6550

Saratoga

Craig Hayner
40 McMaster Street
Ballston Spa 12020
Phone: 518 885-2213 x4420
Fax: 518 884-4726

Essex
Joseph A. Provoncha
7559 Court St., P. O. Box 247
Elizabethtown 12932
Phone: 518-873-3600

Fax: 518-873-3548

Schenectady
John J. Woodward
620 State Street
Schenectady 12305
Phone: 518-388-4222
Fax: 518-388-4224

Franklin
Kip Cassavaw
355 W. Main St., P.O. Box 70
Malone 12953
Phone: 518 481-1681

Fax: 518 483-9143

Schoharie

M. Indica Jaycox
284 Main Street, P. O. Box 549
Schoharie 12157
Phone: 518-295-8316

Fax: 518-295-8338

Fulton
Ann Nickloy
P.O. Box 485
Johnstown 12095
Phone: 518 736-5555
Fax: 762-9214

Schuyler

Linda Compton
105 Ninth Street, Unit 8
Watkins Glen 14891
Phone: 607-535-8133

Fax: 607-535-8130

Genesee
Don M. Read
15 Main Street, P.O. Box 379
Batavia 14021
Phone: 585-344-2550 x2242

Fax: 585-344-8521

Seneca

Christina L. Lotz
1 DiPronio Drive
Waterloo 13165
Phone: 315-539-1771

Fax: 315-539-3789

Greene
Michael Flynn
411 Main Street, Suite 202
Catskill 12414
Phone: 518-719-3277

Fax: 518-719-3284

Steuben

Judith M. Hunter
3 East Pulteney Square
Bath 14810
Phone: 607-664-2563

Fax: 607-664-2158

Hamilton
Jane S. Zarecki
P.O. Box 204
Lake Pleasant 12108
Phone: 518-548-7111

Fax: 518-548-9740

Suffolk

Judith A. Pascale
310 Center Drive
Riverhead 11901
Phone: 631-852-2001

Fax: 631-852-2004

Herkimer
Sylvia M. Rowan
109 Mary Street, Suite 1111
Herkimer 13350
Phone: 315-867-1129

Fax: 315-866-4396

Sullivan

Daniel L. Briggs
Government Center, 100 North Street
Monticello 12701
Phone: 845-794-3000 x3150

Fax: 845-794-1086

Jefferson
Gizelle J. Meeks
175 Arsenal Street, County Bldg.
Watertown 13601
Phone: 315 785-3312
Fax: 315 785-5145

Tioga

Robert Woodburn
16 Court Street, P.O. Box 307
Owego 13827
Phone: 607 274-5431

Fax: 607-274-5445

Kings
Nancy Sunshine
360 Adams Street, Rm. 190
Brooklyn11201
Phone: 347-404-9750

Fax: 347-643-3275

Tompkins

Aurora R. Valenti
320 N. Tioga Street
Ithaca 14850
Phone: 607-274-5431

Fax: 607-274-5445

Lewis
Douglas P. Hanno
P. O. Box 232
Lowville 13367
Phone: 315-376-5333 x334

Fax: 315-376-3768

Ulster
Nina Postupack
P. O. Box 1800
Kingston 12402
Phone: 845 340-3040

Fax: 845-340-3299

Livingston
James A. Culbertson
Co. Govt. Ctr. Rm. 201; 6 Court St.
Geneseo 14454
Phone: 585-243-7010

Fax: 585-243-7928

Warren

Pamela Vogel
1340 State Route 9
Lake George 12845
Phone: 518-761-6427

Fax: 518-761-6551

Madison
Denise A. Roe
County Office Bldg, P.O. Box 668
Wampsville 13163
Phone: 315 366-2261
Fax: 315 366-2615

Washington

Dona J. Crandell
Municipal Center, Upper Broadway
Fort Edward 12828
Phone: 518-746-2170

Fax: 518-746-2177

Monroe
Cheryl Loria Dinolfo
39 West Main Street
Rochester 14614
Phone: 585 753-1645

Fax: 585-753-1650

Wayne

Michael Jankowski
9 Pearl Street, P.O. Box 608
Lyons 14489
Phone: 315-946-7470

Fax: 315-946-5978

Montgomery
Helen A. Bartone
P. O. Box 1500, County Office Bldg.
Fonda 12068
Phone: 518-853-8111

Fax: 518-853-8171

Westchester

Timothy C. Idoni
110 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
White Plains 10601
Phone: 914-995-3081

Fax: 914-285-9005

Nassau
Maureen O'Connell
240 Old Country Road
Mineola 11501
Phone: 516-571-2661

Fax: 518-742-4099

Wyoming

Rhonda L. Pierce
143 N. Main Street, Suite 104
Warsaw 14569
Phone: 585-786-8810

Fax: 585-786-3703

New York

Norman Goodman
60 Centre Street, Room 161
New York 10007
Phone: 646-386-5955

Yates

Julie D. Betts
417 Liberty Street, Suite 1107
Penn Yan 14527
Phone: 315-536-5120

Fax: 315-536-5545

NYC Register

Annette M. Hill
66 John Street, 13th floor
New York 10038
Phone: 212 361-7130

Fax: 212-361-7137